WALTHAMSTOW & KING’S CROSS

Saturday
22 June
All night long
Free
Scroll down to content

FILTER BY:

CLEAR FILTERS

Art Night Curated Programme

CORY ARCANGEL &
HAMPUS LINDWALL

St Mary's Church

7pm-1am

SHIRAZ BAYJOO

Empire Cinema

7pm-3am

JULIE CUNNINGHAM

Waltham Forest Community Hub

7pm-12am

CHRISTINE SUN KIM

Coal Drops Yard & Cubitt Square & COS

5pm-12am

BARBARA KRUGER

Walthamstow Town Square

7pm-3am

OSCAR MURILLO

Walthamstow Trades Hall

7pm-1am

JOE NAMY

The Mall Walthamstow Underground Car Park & Sainsbury's Rooftop Car Park

7pm-3am

HANNAH QUINLAN &
ROSIE HASTINGS

Walthamstow Market & Walthamstow Town Square

7pm-12am

FRANCES STARK

Mirth Marvel and Maud

7pm-3am

EMMA TALBOT

William Morris Gallery & Mirth Marvel and Maud

7pm-2am

ALICE THEOBALD

The Mall Walthamstow

10pm-2am

ZADIE XA

Walthamstow Library

7pm-3am

Art Night Open

Aga Khan Music Initiative

Aga Khan Centre

7:30pm-10:00pm

Andrea Scopetta, John Thole & Roy Immanuel

The Barrel Store, Wild Card Brewery

7pm-12am

Artistry Youth Dance

Walthamstow Town Square

7:00pm-8:30pm

Athena Papadopoulos

British Library

7pm-9pm

Audio Visual Mechanism and East of Eden

Drover's Rest

7:00pm-11:30pm

The Bank Job

The Bank HSCB

7pm-12am

Barry Sykes (Sunday only)

Various locations in Walthamstow

12pm-4pm

Beth Kettel

Vestry Road Playground

8:30pm-10:00pm

Byzantia Harlow

Ale Gratka Polish Deli

8pm-11pm

Central Saint Martins

Granary Square

5pm-11pm

Chalton Gallery

Chalton Gallery and Chalton St

5:00pm-12:30am

Charlie Coffey

N&A Fish Shop

7pm-12am

DAATA Editions

Everyman on the Corner

5pm-3am

Demelza Watts

British Library

5pm-6pm

The Department of Love

Battle Bridge Place & King's Boulevard & King's Cross Tunnel

7pm-10pm

Dorothy Feaver and Stella Scott

The Chequers pub

9pm-1am

the drawing shed

Attlee Terrace & The Sunken Garden & Vestry House

9:30pm-12:00am

Ed Webb-Ingall

The Craft Works

7:00pm-11:30pm

Emma Smith

St Michael and All Angels Church

7:00pm-11:30pm

Emily Vanns, Georgie White and Vanessa Woolf

HEWING WITTARE

7pm-11pm

Georgina Hill with Mark Springer

Everyman King's Cross

11pm-3am

Hervisions

Cyber World & Speed Fast Internet Cafe

7pm-10pm

Jude Greenaway

Various locations in Walthamstow

7pm-3am

Katherine E. Bash

British Library

6pm-7pm

Libby Heaney

Star of Kings

8pm-11pm

Louise Ashcroft and Fritha Jenkins

Walthamstow Quaker Meeting House

7:00pm-9:30pm

Marina Abramović

Everyman King's Cross

11pm-3am

Melodians Steel Orchestra UK

Pancras Square

5pm-10pm

Michael Takeo Magruder

British Library

5pm-9:30pm

Nick Ferguson and Adrian Lee

Various locations in King's Cross

5pm-3am

Nicole Bachmann, Fabienne Hess, Agata Madejska, Bunny Morel

CRATE St James Street

Nikki Agency

Waltham Forest Community Hub

7pm-12am

Nisha Duggal

Vestry House Museum

8pm-11pm

OOF Magazine

Waltham Forest Feel Good Centre

7pm-11pm

Paul Williams

Ye Olde Rose & Crown

10pm-2am

Sarah Cockings and Harriet Fleuriot

London Canal Museum

7pm-11pm

Shell Like

Harmony Hall

7pm-12am

Sophie Mackfall, Sophie Mallett, Fay Nicolson, Andrea Zucchini

Lloyd Park

7pm-9pm

Sophie Seita

The Francis Crick Institute

5pm-10pm

UP Projects

Gasholder Park

5pm-11pm

Wood Street Walls

Starting from St Mary Rd

7pm-10pm